This league is for rec baseball teams only approved by their local association.

League play will begin Saturday March 17th.  The season will consists of twelve games with a single elimination seeded tournament May 15-20 (later if rained out).

We will email you the scheduling meeting date, time, and location after all teams are registered. 

Each team will have to pay their $15 membership fee before they can enter that scheduling meeting.

  1. CH Black (TEE BALL)
  2. CH Green (Downie) (TEE BALL)
  3. CH White (TEE BALL)
  4. Duluth Blue (TEE BALL)
  5. Duluth Purple (TEE BALL)
  6. Duluth Red (TEE BALL)
  7. Lanier Black (TEE BALL)
  8. Lanier Gray (TEE BALL)
  9. SG Nationals (TEE BALL)
  10. Shiloh Pirates (TEE BALL)
  11. Shiloh Yankees (TEE BALL)
  1. CH Black (MINOR)
  2. CH Green (MINOR)
  3. Duluth Black (MINOR)
  4. Duluth Grey (MINOR)
  5. Duluth Purple (MINOR)
  6. Ln Black (MINOR)
  7. Ln Grey (MINOR)
  8. Ln Orange (MINOR)
  9. SH Astros (MINOR)
  10. SH Braves (MINOR)
  1. Collins Hill Gray (12U-SILVER)
  2. Collins Hill White (12U-SILVER)
  3. Parkview Orange (12U-SILVER)
  4. Parkview White (12U-SILVER)
  5. PV Blue (12U-SILVER)
  6. Shiloh Angels (12U-SILVER)
  1. Buford Camo (12U-GOLD)
  2. Buford Green (12U-GOLD)
  3. Duluth Black (12U-GOLD)
  4. Duluth Purple (12U-GOLD)
  5. Lanier Black (12U-GOLD)
  6. Lanier Craig (12U-GOLD)
  7. Lanier Orange (12U-GOLD)
  1. Buford Camo (12U-GOLD)
  2. Buford Green (12U-GOLD)
  3. Collins Hill Gray (12U-SILVER)
  4. Collins Hill White (12U-SILVER)
  5. Duluth Black Wildcats (12U-GOLD)
  6. Lanier Black (12U-GOLD)
  7. Lanier Craig (12U-GOLD)
  8. Lanier Orange (12U-GOLD)
  9. Parkview Orange (12U-SILVER)
  10. Parkview White (12U-SILVER)
  11. PV Blue (12U-SILVER)
  12. Shiloh Angels (12U-SILVER)
  1. Archer (SENIOR)
  2. Duluth Wildcats (SENIOR)
  3. Grayson Rams (SENIOR)
  4. PR McClure (SENIOR)
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 3/17 10:00 AM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Longhorns Collins Hill Minks
Game 2 3/17 10:00 AM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Cubs Shiloh Padres
Game 3 3/18 2:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Minks Shiloh Cubs
Game 4 3/18 2:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 4 South Gwinnett George Shiloh Padres
Game 5 3/24 10:00 AM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Cubs Lanier Longhorns
Game 6 3/24 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 4 South Gwinnett George Collins Hill Minks
Game 7 3/25 2:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Minks Shiloh Padres
Game 8 4/14 10:00 AM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Longhorns Shiloh Padres
Game 9 4/14 4:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 4 South Gwinnett George Shiloh Cubs
Game 10 4/15 2:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Minks Lanier Longhorns
Game 11 4/15 2:00 PM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Padres Shiloh Cubs
Game 12 4/21 10:00 AM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Longhorns Collins Hill Minks
Game 13 4/21 3:00 PM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Cubs South Gwinnett George
Game 14 4/22 2:00 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Longhorns Shiloh Cubs
Game 15 4/22 2:00 PM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Padres South Gwinnett George
Game 16 4/28 10:00 AM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Cubs Collins Hill Minks
Game 17 4/28 3:00 PM South Gwinnett Park 4 South Gwinnett George Lanier Longhorns
Game 18 4/29 2:00 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Longhorns South Gwinnett George
Game 19 4/29 2:00 PM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Cubs Shiloh Padres
Game 20 5/5 10:00 AM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Minks Lanier Longhorns
Game 21 5/5 10:00 AM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Padres South Gwinnett George
Game 22 5/6 2:00 PM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Padres Collins Hill Minks
Game 23 5/12 10:00 AM Lenora Park 4 Shiloh Padres Shiloh Cubs
Game 24 5/12 1:30 PM South Gwinnett Park 4 South Gwinnett George Lanier Longhorns
Game 25 5/13 2:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Minks South Gwinnett George
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
Collins Hill Minks 0-0-0 0 0 0
Lanier Longhorns 0-0-0 0 0 0
Shiloh Cubs 0-0-0 0 0 0
Shiloh Padres 0-0-0 0 0 0
South Gwinnett George 0-0-0 0 0 0
  • 1. Gwinnett County Parks Primary
    Gwinnett County
    Gwinnett , GA 30045
  • 2. Bay Creek Park
    143 Ozora Road
    Loganville, GA 30052
  • 3. Buford City Park
    790 Sawnee Avenue
    Buford, GA 30518
  • 4. Bunten Road Park
    3180 Bunten Road
    Duluth, GA 30096
  • 5. City of Auburn Ballfields
    252 Parks Mill Rd
    Auburn, GA 30011
  • 6. Collins Hill Park
    2225 Collins Hill Road
    Lawrenceville, GA 30043
  • 7. EE Robinson Park
    850 Level Creek Road
    Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 8. Harbins Park
    3200 New Hope Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 9. Lenora Park
    4515 Lenora Church Road
    Snellville, GA 30039
  • 10. Mountain Park Park
    5050 Five Forks Trickum Road SW
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 11. Peachtree Ridge Park
    3170 Suwanee Creek Road
    Suwanee, GA 30024
  • 12. Shorty Howell Park
    2750 Pleasant Hill Road
    Duluth, GA 30096
  • 13. South Gwinnett Park
    2115 McGee Road
    Snellville, GA 30078
  • 14. Winder Lions Park
    354 E. Broad Street
    Winder, GA 30680

Registration for this event has closed.