SCHEDULES


Schedules are now posted


GGBL will once again host the Gwinnett County Championships on June 18-19 at local Gwinnett County Parks.

This event is for REC ALLSTARS only approved by our local baseball park's Baseball Directors.

Entry Deadline is June 10th and payments will be accepted at each park.

Tball/Peewee $325.00        Minor/Major/Pony  $375.00

Teams must enter their online roster by June 8th and present COPIES of birth certificates to each director along with their entry fee. 

All teams must provide their own game balls.

Email tgaines@sgaasports.com and tanyamcdaniel01@comcast.net for more info.

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 6/18 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 7 20 North Gwinnett 6U 12 Brookwood Salsameda TBALL AS
Game 2 6/18 9:00 AM Harbins Park 1 13 Archer Henson TBALL AS 14 Mt Park Swope Tball AS
Game 3 6/18 10:30 AM Rabbit Hill Park 7 18 North Gwinnett 6U 2 Hebron Pattillo TBALL AS
Game 4 6/18 10:30 AM Harbins Park 1 20 Archer Henson TBALL AS 21 Buford Clark TBALL AS
Game 5 6/18 12:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 7 27 Brookwood Salsameda TBALL AS 26 Hebron Pattillo TBALL AS
Game 6 6/18 12:00 PM Harbins Park 1 16 Mt Park Swope Tball AS 17 Buford Clark TBALL AS
Game 7 6/18 1:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 7 13 Buford Karr TBALL AS 8 Mt View Fortmann TBALL AS
Game 8 6/18 1:30 PM Harbins Park 1 20 Buford Roy TBALL AS 4 Mill Creek MIllican TBALL AS
Game 9 6/18 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 7 20 Buford Karr TBALL AS 19 Mill Creek Hutchinson TBALL AS
Game 10 6/18 3:00 PM Harbins Park 1 20 Mtn Park Greene Tball 18 Mill Creek MIllican TBALL AS
Game 11 6/18 4:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 7 16 Mt View Fortmann TBALL AS 13 Lanier Jefferies TBALL AS
Game 12 6/18 4:30 PM Harbins Park 1 2 Mtn Park Greene Tball 15 Buford Roy TBALL AS
Game 13 6/18 6:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 7 18 Mill Creek Hutchinson TBALL AS 19 Lanier Jefferies TBALL AS
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Buford Roy TBALL AS 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 North Gwinnett 6U 2-0-0 14 14 20
3 Buford Karr TBALL AS 2-0-0 27 6 20
4 Buford Clark TBALL AS 2-0-0 36 2 20
5 Mt View Fortmann TBALL AS 1-1-0 26 -2 18
6 Mt Park Swope Tball AS 1-1-0 30 0 20
7 Mtn Park Greene Tball 1-1-0 33 -5 12
8 Lanier Jefferies TBALL AS 1-1-0 34 -2 20
9 Brookwood Salsameda TBALL AS 1-1-0 46 -6 20
10 Archer Henson TBALL AS 0-2-0 35 -2 20
11 Mill Creek Hutchinson TBALL AS 0-2-0 39 -2 20
12 Mill Creek MIllican TBALL AS 0-2-0 40 -9 14
13 Hebron Pattillo TBALL AS 0-2-0 45 -8 12

TBALL GOLD BRACKET TEE BALL

TBALL GOLD BRACKET
4 Buford Clark TBALL AS 18
Sunday 9:00 AM
RHP 7
1
5 Mt View Fortmann TBALL AS 7
2 North Gwinnett 6U 19
Sunday 10:30 AM
RHP 7
2
7 Mtn Park Greene Tball 16
3 Buford Karr TBALL AS 15
Sunday 12:00 PM
RHP 7
3
6 Mt Park Swope Tball AS 24
1 Buford Roy TBALL AS 18
Sunday 1:30 PM
RHP 7
4
Buford Clark TBALL AS 7
North Gwinnett 6U 17
Sunday 3:00 PM
RHP 7
5
Mt Park Swope Tball AS 6
Buford Roy TBALL AS 25
Sunday 4:30 PM
RHP 7
6
North Gwinnett 6U 24
Buford Roy TBALL AS
Champion

TBALL SILVER BRACKET TEE BALL

TBALL SILVER BRACKET
11 Mill Creek Hutchinson TBALL AS 15
Sunday 9:00 AM
HP 1
1
12 Mill Creek MIllican TBALL AS 13
10 Archer Henson TBALL AS 19
Sunday 10:30 AM
HP 1
2
13 Hebron Pattillo TBALL AS 8
8 Lanier Jefferies TBALL AS 8
Sunday 12:00 PM
HP 1
3
Mill Creek Hutchinson TBALL AS 19
9 Brookwood Salsameda TBALL AS 24
Sunday 1:30 PM
HP 1
4
Archer Henson TBALL AS 23
Mill Creek Hutchinson TBALL AS 15
Sunday 3:00 PM
HP 1
5
Brookwood Salsameda TBALL AS 16
Brookwood Salsameda TBALL AS
Champion
  • 1. Rabbit Hill Park Primary
    400 Rabbit Hill Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 2. Harbins Park
    3200 New Hope Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 3. South Gwinnett Park
    2115 McGee Road
    Snellville, GA 30078

Registration for this event has closed.