Welcome to the 22nd season of Spring League play for the Greater Gwinnett Baseball League.

Entry fee is $500 per team payable at the scheduling meeting late January. Date and locations TBA.

League play will begin on Saturday March 13th and the County Championships will end by Sunday May 23rd unless weather extends the playoffs.

Each team will play between 12 and 15 games depending on number of teams entered in any given age group.

Any age group with 3 teams or less will be cancelled.

Email tgaines@sgaasports.com for more information.

  1. (un)discovered (10U-OPEN)
  2. Archer (10U-OPEN)
  3. Brookwood (10U-OPEN)
  4. Grayson 10U (10U-OPEN)
  5. Grayson 9U (9U-OPEN)
  6. Lawrenceville (10U-OPEN)
  7. Mountain View 9U (9U-OPEN)
  8. Norcross (10U-OPEN)
  9. Peachtree Ridge (10U-OPEN)
  1. Buford (12U-OPEN)
  2. Grayson (Lyell) (11U-OPEN)
  3. Grayson (Spain) (11U-OPEN)
  4. Providence (12U-OPEN)
  5. Undiscovered (11U-OPEN)
Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 2/24 6:30 PM Bethesda Park 7 12 Brookwood 1 Mountain View 9U
Game 2 3/4 6:00 PM Rhodes Jordan Park 3 13 Lawrenceville 14 Mountain View 9U
Game 3 3/7 2:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 9 Mountain View 9U 4 (un)discovered
Game 4 3/7 5:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 8 Grayson 9U 20 Lawrenceville
Game 5 3/9 7:45 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 3 1 Peachtree Ridge 8 (un)discovered
Game 7 3/13 2:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 1 Norcross 24 Brookwood
Game 8 3/13 3:00 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 3 8 Peachtree Ridge 6 Grayson 9U
Game 9 3/13 5:00 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 3 11 Peachtree Ridge 10 Lawrenceville
Game 10 3/14 2:00 PM Harbins Park 5 9 (un)discovered 10 Archer
Game 11 3/14 2:45 PM Bethesda Park 7 24 Brookwood 2 Norcross
Game 12 3/14 4:00 PM Harbins Park 5 8 Archer 15 (un)discovered
Game 14 3/17 6:00 PM Bethesda Park 7 12 Brookwood 2 Peachtree Ridge
Game 15 3/18 6:00 PM Rhodes Jordan Park 3 16 Lawrenceville 20 Archer
Game 17 3/20 2:00 PM Harbins Park 5 13 Archer 9 Norcross
Game 19 3/20 4:00 PM Harbins Park 5 5 Archer 6 Peachtree Ridge
Game 16 3/21 2:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 7 Norcross 6 Grayson 10U
Game 20 3/23 6:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 0 Grayson 9U 9 Brookwood
Game 21 3/24 6:00 PM Harbins Park 5 0 Archer 13 Brookwood
Game 22 3/25 6:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 1 Grayson 10U 3 (un)discovered
Game 23 3/25 6:30 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 6 Mountain View 9U 6 Archer
Game 24 3/25 7:30 PM Bay Creek Park 2 7 (un)discovered 8 Grayson 10U
Game 25 3/27 2:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 10 Norcross 13 (un)discovered
Game 26 3/27 4:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 9 (un)discovered 9 Norcross
Game 27 3/28 2:00 PM Apalachee High School SB 2 (un)discovered 10 Brookwood
Game 28 3/28 2:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 6 Mountain View 9U 6 Grayson 9U
Game 29 3/28 4:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 6 Grayson 9U 6 Mountain View 9U
Game 30 3/28 4:00 PM Apalachee High School SB 11 (un)discovered 1 Peachtree Ridge
Game 31 3/30 7:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 11 Mountain View 9U 5 Grayson 10U
Game 32 3/31 7:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 3 Norcross 14 Lawrenceville
Game 33 4/1 6:00 PM Rhodes Jordan Park 3 17 Lawrenceville 4 Grayson 9U
Game 34 4/1 6:00 PM Bethesda Park 7 1 Archer 13 Brookwood
Game 36 4/13 6:00 PM Rhodes Jordan Park 3 8 Lawrenceville 13 Brookwood
Game 37 4/13 7:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 11 Mountain View 9U 16 Grayson 9U
Game 35 4/13 7:45 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 3 5 Peachtree Ridge 8 Grayson 10U
Game 38 4/15 6:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 7 Grayson 9U 11 Archer
Game 39 4/17 2:00 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 3 2 Peachtree Ridge 16 Brookwood
Game 40 4/17 4:00 PM Peachtree Ridge Park 3 5 Peachtree Ridge 10 Archer
Game 41 4/18 2:45 PM Bethesda Park 7 16 Brookwood 3 Grayson 10U
Game 42 4/20 6:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 6 Mountain View 9U 6 Lawrenceville
Game 43 4/20 7:45 PM Bay Creek Park 2 7 Grayson 10U 6 Peachtree Ridge
Game 44 4/22 7:45 PM Bay Creek Park 2 14 (un)discovered 4 Grayson 9U
Game 45 4/24 2:00 PM Harbins Park 5 8 Archer 13 Mountain View 9U
Game 46 4/24 4:00 PM Bethesda Park 7 16 Brookwood 6 Lawrenceville
Game 13 4/27 6:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 9 Grayson 10U 13 Grayson 9U
Game 47 4/27 7:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 6 Mountain View 9U 4 Peachtree Ridge
Game 48 4/29 6:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 4 Grayson 10U 8 Mountain View 9U
Game 49 4/29 7:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) 1 11 Norcross 13 Grayson 9U
Game 50 4/29 7:30 PM Rhodes Jordan Park 3 5 (un)discovered 6 Lawrenceville
Game 51 5/2 2:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 3 7 Mountain View 9U 6 Norcross
Game 52 5/4 6:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 9 Grayson 10U 6 Lawrenceville
Game 53 5/4 7:00 PM Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts) SB 5 Norcross 9 Peachtree Ridge
Game 54 5/6 7:00 PM Bay Creek Park 2 7 Grayson 9U 9 Grayson 10U
Game 55 5/7 7:30 PM Rhodes Jordan Park 3 16 Lawrenceville 2 Norcross
Game 56 5/11 7:45 PM Bay Creek Park 2 9 Archer 7 Grayson 10U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Brookwood 12-0-0 28 82 119
2 Mountain View 9U 7-2-4 96 12 95
3 (un)discovered 6-5-1 77 18 87
4 Archer 6-5-1 119 -7 87
5 Lawrenceville 5-6-1 111 8 102
6 Grayson 10U 5-7-0 98 -16 76
7 Grayson 9U 3-7-2 131 -25 78
8 Peachtree Ridge 4-8-0 104 -31 59
9 Norcross 1-9-1 148 -41 64

10U GGBL COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS 10U-OPEN

10U GGBL COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS
8 Grayson 9U 1
Tuesday 7:00 PM
BACP 2
1
9 Norcross 15
1 Brookwood 12
Saturday 11:00 AM
BACP 2
5
Norcross 0
4 Archer 2
Thursday 7:45 PM
BACP 2
2
5 Lawrenceville 12
2 Mountain View 9U 0
Thursday 7:00 PM
RHP 4
3
7 Peachtree Ridge 10
3 (un)discovered 8
Thursday 6:00 PM
BACP 2
4
6 Grayson 10U 5
L3 Mountain View 9U 12
Saturday 9:00 AM
BACP 2
6
L1 Grayson 9U 3
Mountain View 9U 10
Saturday 1:00 PM
BACP 2
7
L4 Grayson 10U 9
L5 Norcross 16
Saturday 3:00 PM
BACP 2
8
L2 Archer 9
Brookwood 5
Sunday 1:00 PM
BACP 2
10
Lawrenceville 6
Peachtree Ridge 2
Saturday 5:00 PM
BACP 2
9
(un)discovered 10
L9 Peachtree Ridge 6
Sunday 11:00 AM
BACP 2
11
Mountain View 9U 13
L10 Brookwood 12
Sunday 5:00 PM
BACP 2
12
Norcross 2
Mountain View 9U 0
Tuesday 6:00 PM
BACP 2
13
Brookwood 12
Lawrenceville 5
Sunday 3:00 PM
BACP 2
14
(un)discovered 11
L14 Lawrenceville 6
Tuesday 8:00 PM
BACP 2
15
Brookwood 14
(un)discovered 4
Thursday 7:00 PM
BACP 2
16
Brookwood 21
Brookwood 12
Friday 7:00 PM
BACP 2
17
L16 (un)discovered 6
If necessary
Brookwood
Champion
  • 1. Gwinnett County Parks Primary
    Gwinnett County
    Gwinnett , GA 30045
  • 2. Apalachee High School
    940 Haymon Morris Rd
    Winder, GA 30680
  • 3. Bay Creek Park
    143 Ozora Road
    Loganville, GA 30052
  • 4. Bethesda Park
    226 Bethesda Church Road
    Lawrenceville, GA 30044
  • 5. Buford City Park
    790 Sawnee Avenue
    Buford, GA 30518
  • 6. Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts)
    235 Price Place NW
    Norcross, GA 30071
  • 7. Collins Hill Park
    2225 Collins Hill Road
    Lawrenceville, GA 30043
  • 8. Dacula Park
    205 Dacula Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 9. EE Robinson Park
    850 Level Creek Road
    Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 10. George Pierce Park
    55 Buford Hwy
    Suwanee, GA 30024
  • 11. Harbins Park
    3200 New Hope Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 12. Hebron Church Sports Complex
    775 Dacula Rd
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 13. J. B. Williams Park
    4935 Five Forks Trickum Rd SW
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 14. Lenora Park
    4515 Lenora Church Road
    Snellville, GA 30039
  • 15. Mountain Park Park
    5050 Five Forks Trickum Road SW
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 16. Peachtree Ridge Park
    3170 Suwanee Creek Road
    Suwanee, GA 30024
  • 17. Pinckneyville Park
    4758 S Old Peachtree Road
    Norcross, GA 30071
  • 18. Providence Christian Academy
    4575 Lawrenceville Hwy
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 19. Rabbit Hill Park
    400 Rabbit Hill Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 20. Rhodes Jordan Park
    100 East Crogan Street
    Lawrenceville, GA 30046
  • 21. Shorty Howell Park
    2750 Pleasant Hill Road
    Duluth, GA 30096
  • 22. South Gwinnett Park
    2115 McGee Road
    Snellville, GA 30078

Registration for this event has closed.