REC LEAGUE FOR GWINNETT COUNTY PARKS TEAMS.  INTERSCHEDULING MEETING WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 22nd @ 7 PM - LOCATION TBA.

ENTRY FEE $15 PLUS TEAM.  TEAMS SCHEDULE AND PAY FOR UMPIRES FOR 6 HOME GAMES

GAMES PLAYED DURING SEPTEMBER 4th AND OCTOBER 25th.

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/8 10:30 AM Lenora Park 3 15 Shiloh Pirates 0 Collins Hill Black
Game 2 9/8 12:00 PM Lenora Park 4 7 Shiloh Cubs 7 Lanier Black
Game 3 9/10 6:30 PM EE Robinson Park 1 15 Lanier Black 3 Collins Hill Gray
Game 4 9/12 6:00 PM Shorty Howell Park 6 4 Duluth Blue 7 Duluth Purple
Game 5 9/15 10:00 AM Shorty Howell Park 6 6 Duluth Purple 5 Collins Hill Gray
Game 6 9/15 10:30 AM Lenora Park 3 15 Shiloh Pirates 6 Lanier Gray
Game 7 9/15 12:00 PM Lenora Park 3 6 Shiloh Cubs 12 Collins Hill Black
Game 8 9/15 12:00 PM Shorty Howell Park 6 2 Duluth Blue 10 Lanier Black
Game 9 9/16 11:00 AM Lenora Park 3 12 Shiloh Pirates 6 Duluth Blue
Game 10 9/17 6:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 8 Collins Hill Gray 8 Collins Hill Black
Game 11 9/20 6:00 PM Shorty Howell Park 6 12 Duluth Purple 11 Lanier Black
Game 12 9/20 6:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 12 Collins Hill Gray 13 Lanier Gray
Game 13 9/20 7:15 PM Collins Hill Park 6 3 Collins Hill Black 8 Shiloh Cubs
Game 14 9/22 11:00 AM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Black Shiloh Pirates
Game 15 9/22 11:30 AM Shorty Howell Park 6 Duluth Purple Shiloh Cubs
Game 16 9/22 12:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Gray Duluth Blue
Game 17 9/22 12:30 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Gray Shiloh Pirates
Game 18 9/22 1:15 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Black Duluth Blue
Game 19 9/25 6:30 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Black Lanier Gray
Game 20 9/26 6:30 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Gray Duluth Purple
Game 21 9/27 6:00 PM Shorty Howell Park 6 Duluth Blue Lanier Gray
Game 22 9/29 10:30 AM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Black Collins Hill Black
Game 23 9/29 11:30 AM Shorty Howell Park 6 Duluth Purple Shiloh Pirates
Game 24 9/29 12:00 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Gray Collins Hill Black
Game 25 9/29 1:00 PM Shorty Howell Park 6 Duluth Blue Shiloh Cubs
Game 26 10/2 6:30 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Black Duluth Blue
Game 27 10/3 6:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Black Duluth Purple
Game 28 10/3 7:15 PM Lenora Park 3 Shiloh Cubs Shiloh Pirates
Game 29 10/6 12:00 PM Lenora Park 3 Shiloh Cubs Lanier Gray
Game 30 10/9 6:30 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Black Duluth Purple
Game 31 10/10 6:00 PM Shorty Howell Park 6 Duluth Blue Collins Hill Black
Game 32 10/11 6:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Gray Lanier Black
Game 33 10/11 6:30 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Gray Duluth Purple
Game 34 10/11 7:15 PM Lenora Park 3 Shiloh Cubs Shiloh Pirates
Game 35 10/13 11:00 AM Lenora Park 3 Shiloh Pirates Duluth Purple
Game 36 10/13 12:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Black Collins Hill Gray
Game 37 10/13 12:00 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Black Shiloh Cubs
Game 38 10/14 11:00 AM Lenora Park 3 Shiloh Pirates Collins Hill Gray
Game 39 10/14 1:30 PM Lenora Park 3 Shiloh Cubs Collins Hill Gray
Game 40 10/14 2:00 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Gray Duluth Blue
Game 41 10/17 6:00 PM Shorty Howell Park 6 Duluth Purple Duluth Blue
Game 42 10/18 6:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Black Lanier Gray
Game 43 10/20 10:00 AM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Gray Lanier Black
Game 44 10/20 11:00 AM Lenora Park 3 Shiloh Cubs Duluth Purple
Game 45 10/20 11:30 AM Shorty Howell Park 6 Duluth Blue Collins Hill Gray
Game 46 10/20 12:00 PM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Black Shiloh Pirates
Game 47 10/21 11:00 AM Collins Hill Park 6 Collins Hill Gray Shiloh Pirates
Game 48 10/21 1:30 PM EE Robinson Park 1 Lanier Gray Shiloh Cubs
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Shiloh Pirates 3-0-0 12 20 30
2 Duluth Purple 3-0-0 20 5 23
3 Lanier Black 2-1-1 24 13 37
4 Shiloh Cubs 1-1-1 22 -1 21
5 Collins Hill Black 1-2-1 37 -6 21
6 Lanier Gray 1-1-0 27 -6 16
7 Collins Hill Gray 0-3-1 42 -9 26
8 Duluth Blue 0-3-0 29 -16 12
  • 1. Gwinnett County Parks Primary
    Gwinnett County
    Gwinnett , GA 30045
  • 2. Bay Creek Park
    143 Ozora Road
    Loganville, GA 30052
  • 3. Bethesda Park
    226 Bethesda Church Road
    Lawrenceville, GA 30044
  • 4. Bogan Park
    2723 N Bogan Road NE
    Buford, GA 30519
  • 5. Buford City Park
    790 Sawnee Avenue
    Buford, GA 30518
  • 6. Bunten Road Park
    3180 Bunten Road
    Duluth, GA 30096
  • 7. Collins Field (formerly Dan Watts)
    235 Price Place NW
    Norcross, GA 30071
  • 8. Collins Hill Park
    2225 Collins Hill Road
    Lawrenceville, GA 30043
  • 9. Dacula Park
    205 Dacula Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 10. EE Robinson Park
    850 Level Creek Road
    Sugar Hill, GA 30518
  • 11. George Pierce Park
    55 Buford Hwy
    Suwanee, GA 30024
  • 12. Harbins Park
    3200 New Hope Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 13. Hebron Church
    202 Hebron Church Rd
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 14. Hebron Church Sports Complex
    775 Dacula Rd
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 15. JB Williams Park
    4935 Five Forks Trickum Rd SW
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 16. Lenora Park
    4515 Lenora Church Road
    Snellville, GA 30039
  • 17. Lions Club Park
    5500 Rockbridge Circle NW
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 18. Mountain Park Park
    5050 Five Forks Trickum Road SW
    Lilburn, GA 30047
  • 19. Peachtree Ridge Park
    3170 Suwanee Creek Road
    Suwanee, GA 30024
  • 20. Pinckneyville Park
    4758 S Old Peachtree Road
    Norcross, GA 30071
  • 21. Rabbit Hill Park
    400 Rabbit Hill Road
    Dacula, GA 30019
  • 22. Rhodes Jordan Park
    100 East Crogan Street
    Lawrenceville, GA 30046
  • 23. Shorty Howell Park
    2750 Pleasant Hill Road
    Duluth, GA 30096
  • 24. South Gwinnett Park
    2115 McGee Road
    Snellville, GA 30078

Registration for this event has closed.